EventsOverall2009

From http://lkjh.biz
Jump to: navigation, search


Events Calendar Overall Individual's Results Teams Overall Team Results Previous Years


Events: Overall Results and Positions - 2009

This page shows the final points in the CTC Devon Events competition. Results of individual events can be found on the Individual Event Results page.

Full information about the National DATC Competition, including the current standings, can be found on the National CTC Website.

The final points following all 15 events are listed below:

Position No Event Cat
after 1 Mad March 100k A
15 2 Mad March 200k C
events 3 50miles in 4/5 hours A
4 Devon Dirt/Dirtette F
5 150 miles in 12 hours C
6 Tourist Trial Map Reading E
7 Torplex 200k C
8 Devon Delight 100k A
9 Treasure Hunt E
10 Tamar 100 A
11 Okehampton Mid Devon 100 in 8/10 B
12 South Hams 100k A
13 Grunters 150k B
14 100 miles in 8/9 hours B
15 Freewheel/Hillclimb E
16 Dartmoor Devil A
Event No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TOTAL POINTS No OF EVENTS COMPLETED BEST 8 EVENTS
Category A C A F C E C A E A B A B B E A
1 Graham Brodie V 10 10 10 8 10 6 9 10 8 7 8 96 11 75
1 Bill Barnes V 10 10 11 10 8 8 10 8 6 6 6 93 11 75
3 Reece Strawbridge 10 8 6 11 6 10 6 7 64 8 64
4 Andy Endicott 10 9 10 9 8 10 6 62 7 62
5 Simon Endicott 10 9 10 7 8 10 6 60 7 60
5 Kevin Presland 10 10 10 12 10 8 60 6 60
7 Roy Russell V 10 8 10 12 9 10 59 6 59
7 Geoff Sharpe V 10 8 10 6 10 9 6 59 7 59
9 Pippa Wheeler L 10 10 8 10 8 6 52 6 52
10 Paul Goffron 10 8 10 6 11 6 51 6 51
11 Neil Crowley 10 8 9 6 10 6 49 6 49
12 Robin Griffin V 10 10 8 8 6 6 48 6 48
13 Richard Harding 10 8 10 8 10 46 5 46
14 Toby Sharp 10 8 10 11 6 45 5 45
15 Kirby James V 10 8 11 6 9 44 5 44
16 John Beesley V 10 8 10 6 6 40 5 40
16 Rob Swayne V 10 9 8 7 6 40 5 40
18 John Antrobus 10 8 10 10 38 4 38
18 Ian Lee 10 8 10 10 38 4 38
18 Rod Pash V 10 10 8 10 38 4 38
21 George Sandford V 10 10 9 8 37 4 37
22 Tim Bridgeman 10 10 8 8 36 4 36
23 Phil Ellis 10 8 11 6 35 4 35
24 Bob Gregg 10 8 6 10 34 4 34
24 Barry Hocken 10 8 10 6 34 4 34
26 Royston Wood 10 12 10 32 3 32
27 Lee Atkinson 10 10 10 30 3 30
27 Andy Keast 10 8 6 6 30 4 30
27 Robin Wheeler 10 8 6 6 30 4 30
30 Nicole Pethybridge L 10 11 8 29 3 29
31 Brian Jago 10 10 8 28 3 28
31 Malcolm McKendry 10 10 8 28 3 28
31 Roger Wyman V 10 8 10 28 3 28
34 Mark Endicott 10 8 9 27 3 27
35 Don Buteux 10 8 6 24 3 24
35 Larry Clarke V 10 8 6 24 3 24
35 Les Deering V 10 8 6 24 3 24
35 Paul Harman 10 8 6 24 3 24
35 Steve Main V 10 8 6 24 3 24
35 Dave Prudden V 10 8 6 24 3 24
35 Bob Scoble 10 8 6 24 3 24
42 Anna Bryant L 11 10 21 2 21
42 Julie Lang L 11 10 21 2 21
44 Anthony Barley 10 10 20 2 20
44 Chris Bennett 10 10 20 2 20
44 Graham Black 10 10 20 2 20
44 Ella Bowles 10 10 20 2 20
44 Mike Carroll 10 10 20 2 20
44 Brian Fisher 10 10 20 2 20
44 Ian Hennessey 10 10 20 2 20
44 Simon Hill 10 10 20 2 20
44 Rob Legg V 10 10 20 2 20
44 Anna Refell L 10 10 20 2 20
44 John Rowland V 10 10 20 2 20
44 Mike Taylor V 10 10 20 2 20
44 Lexi Webber L 10 10 20 2 20
44 Jim Wilkinson 10 10 20 2 20
58 Diane Abraham L 10 8 18 2 18
58 Chris Burton 10 8 18 2 18
58 Alan Daw 10 8 18 2 18
58 Jan Deering L 10 8 18 2 18
58 Roger Floyd 10 8 18 2 18
58 Peter Hancock 10 8 18 2 18
58 Colin Hannaford 10 8 18 2 18
58 Alan Harding 10 8 18 2 18
58 Graham John V 10 8 18 2 18
58 Chris Knapman 10 8 18 2 18
58 Anne Simpson L 10 8 18 2 18
58 Michael Steer 10 8 18 2 18
58 Dave Vernon 10 8 18 2 18
71 Leo Baker V 9 7 16 2 16
72 Richard Tuckett V 12 12 1 12
73 Anna Presland J/L 11 11 1 11
74 Dominic Adams 10 10 1 10
74 Paul Adams 10 10 1 10
74 Sam Barley 10 10 1 10
74 Katherine Barnes L 10 10 1 10
74 Miles Barrington Ward 10 10 1 10
74 Trevor Bishop 10 10 1 10
74 Mike Bowden V 10 10 1 10
74 Nicholas Bradley 10 10 1 10
74 Chris Brightman 10 10 1 10
74 Paul Brimble 10 10 1 10
74 Madina Channings L 10 10 1 10
74 Arthur Civill V 10 10 1 10
74 Tony Clark 10 10 1 10
74 Colin Clark 10 10 1 10
74 Geoff Cockram V 10 10 1 10
74 Penny Cockram L 10 10 1 10
74 John Cooper 10 10 1 10
74 Alister Cope 10 10 1 10
74 R Corke 10 10 1 10
74 Tim Cox V 10 10 1 10
74 Andrew Crompton 10 10 1 10
74 George Crompton 10 10 1 10
74 Karen Crompton L 10 10 1 10
74 John Croome 10 10 1 10
74 Lorraine Croome L 10 10 1 10
74 Jan Dearham L 10 10 1 10
74 James Dennis 10 10 1 10
74 Warren Douglas 10 10 1 10
74 Bernard Dugdale 10 10 1 10
74 Thomas Dunn 10 10 1 10
74 Richard Eales 10 10 1 10
74 Chris Eccles 10 10 1 10
74 Jon Evans 10 10 1 10
74 Tim Gould 10 10 1 10
74 Judy Green L 10 10 1 10
74 Tim Green V 10 10 1 10
74 Tim Halloran 10 10 1 10
74 Jill Hockmuth L 10 10 1 10
74 Rob Howells 10 10 1 10
74 Dave Hutton 10 10 1 10
74 Debbie Ironside-Smith L 10 10 1 10
74 James Jackson 10 10 1 10
74 Jane Jewkes L 10 10 1 10
74 Jeremy Lenaerts 10 10 1 10
74 Mark le Breton 10 10 1 10
74 Stephen Leatherman 10 10 1 10
74 Clive Long 10 10 1 10
74 Andrew Martin 10 10 1 10
74 Steve Melia 10 10 1 10
74 Philip Moseling 10 10 1 10
74 Derek Palmer 10 10 1 10
74 Richard Pethybridge 10 10 1 10
74 Nigel Potts 10 10 1 10
74 Susan Proctor L 10 10 1 10
74 Mike Radant 10 10 1 10
74 Graham Reed 10 10 1 10
74 Jacky Rice L 10 10 1 10
74 Mike Rice 10 10 1 10
74 Jamie Rutherford 10 10 1 10
74 Caroline Sage L 10 10 1 10
74 Niikki Sharp L 10 10 1 10
74 Malcolm Silk-Stone 10 10 1 10
74 Sarah Skinner L 10 10 1 10
74 Robert Stephens 10 10 1 10
74 Charlotte Tickle L 10 10 1 10
74 Terry Venn V 10 10 1 10
74 Ann Wareham L 10 10 1 10
74 Michael Wareham V 10 10 1 10
74 Eddy Williams 10 10 1 10
74 Dee Woods L 10 10 1 10
74 Tina Woods L 10 10 1 10
74 Trevor Yates 10 10 1 10
146 Jane Finegan L 9 9 1 9
42 12 42 24 1 12 9 44 22 23 9 21 11 13 13 31 146



Team Results

POSITION AFTER 15 EVENTS Team Name Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Section Rider 1 Points Events Rider 2 points Events Rider 3 points Events Team Events Team Points
1 The Denbury Triangle Simon Endicott Andy Endicott Bill Barnes South Hams 60 7 62 7 75 8 22 197
2 Yabrot Graham Brodie Geoff Sharpe Kevin Presland Torbay 75 8 59 7 60 6 21 194
3 Past Secs Graham Brodie Nicole Pethybridge Kevin Presland Mixed 75 8 29 3 60 6 17 164
4 Ex-Riders Pippa Wheeler Kirby James Roy Russell Exeter 52 6 44 5 59 6 17 155
4 Extosh Kevin Presland Lexi Webber Bill Barnes Mixed 60 6 20 2 75 8 16 155
6 Usual Suspects Geoff Sharpe Graham Brodie Chris Bennett Torbay 59 7 75 8 20 2 17 154
7 The Endicott Boys Andy Endicott Mark Endicott Simon Endicott South Hams 62 7 27 3 60 7 17 149
8 Cross Section Bill Barnes Lexi Webber Steve Main Mixed 75 8 20 2 24 3 13 119
9 Good, Bad & Ugly John Beesley John Antrobus Ian Lee Torbay 40 5 38 4 38 4 13 116
10 High Plain Drifters Rob Legg John Antrobus John Beesley Torbay 20 2 38 4 40 5 11 98
11 Bonkas Geoff Sharpe Rob Legg John Cooper Torbay 59 7 20 2 10 1 10 89
12 Magnum Force Steve Main Rob Legg John Antrobus Torbay 24 3 20 2 38 4 9 82
12 Lady Luck Debbie Ironside-Smith Lexi Webber Pippa Wheeler Exeter 10 1 20 2 52 6 9 82
14 The Extremes Debbie Ironside-Smith Sarah Skinner Diane Abraham Exeter 10 1 10 1 18 2 4 38




Events Calendar Overall Individual's Results Teams Overall Team Results Previous Years