EventsOverall2010

From http://lkjh.biz
Jump to: navigation, search


Events Calendar Overall Individual's Results Teams Overall Team Results Previous Years


Events: Overall Results and Positions - 2010

This page shows the current points in the CTC Devon Events competition. Results of individual events can be found on the Individual Event Results page.

Full information about the National DATC Competition, including the current standings, can be found on the National CTC Website.

The current points following the Dartmoor Devil the final event are listed below:


No Event Cat
1 Mad March 100k A
2 Mad March 200k C
3 50miles in 4/5 hours A
4 Devon Dirt/Dirtette F
5 150 miles in 12 hours C
6 Triennial Vets 100m B
7 Exeter 100miles in 8/10 B
8 Exeter 100k A
9 Tourist Trial Map Reading E
10 Torplex 200k C
11 Devon Delight 100k A
12 Treasure Hunt E
13 Tamar 100k A
14 Okehampton Mid Devon 100miles in 8/10 hours B
15 Okehampton Mid Devon 60miles in 5/6 hours A
16 South Hams 100k A
17 Grunters 150k B
18 100 miles in 8/9 hours B
19 Freewheel/Hillclimb E
20 Dartmoor Devil A
Event No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Points Events Best 8 Events
Category A C A F C B B A E C A E A B A A B B E A
1 Pippa Wheeler L 10 10 10 8 10 11 8 8 6 81 9 75
2 Roy Russell V 10 8 10 10 11 10 6 8 73 8 73
3 Bill Barnes V 10 8 10 10 10 6 8 8 70 8 70
3 Andy Endicott 10 8 10 10 10 8 6 8 6 76 9 70
3 Simon Endicott 10 8 10 10 10 7 6 8 7 76 9 70
6 Paul Goffron 10 8 10 10 10 8 6 62 7 62
7 Geoff Sharpe V 10 8 6 6 10 9 6 55 7 55
8 Richard Pethybridge 10 8 10 12 6 6 52 6 52
9 Brian Jago 10 8 10 8 10 46 5 46
10 Kevin Presland 10 8 10 11 6 45 5 45
10 Toby Sharp 10 8 10 11 6 45 5 45
10 Phil Ellis 10 10 8 10 6 44 5 44
10 Mark Endicott 10 8 10 10 6 44 5 44
10 Robin Griffin V 10 10 10 8 6 44 5 44
13 Steve Main V 10 10 10 8 6 44 5 44
13 Bob Gregg 10 10 10 8 38 4 38
17 Richard Harding 10 8 8 10 36 4 36
17 Reece Strawbridge 10 8 6 6 6 36 5 36
17 Bob Scoble 10 8 6 6 6 36 5 36
20 Nicole Pethybridge L 10 8 11 6 35 4 35
21 Graham Brodie V 10 10 8 6 34 4 34
21 Brian Fisher 10 8 6 10 34 4 34
21 Rob Legg V 10 10 8 6 34 4 34
21 Dave Prudden V 10 10 8 6 34 4 34
21 Rob Swayne V 10 8 6 10 34 4 34
26 Neil Crowley 10 8 6 6 30 4 30
26 Dougie White 10 10 10 30 3 30
28 Judy Green L 10 8 11 29 3 29
28 Tim Green V 10 8 11 29 3 29
30 Chris Bennett 10 10 8 28 3 28
30 Sharon Bridgeman L 10 10 8 28 3 28
30 Tim Bridgeman 10 10 8 28 3 28
30 Chris Burton V 10 10 8 28 3 28
30 Les Deering V 10 8 10 28 3 28
30 Peter Hancock 10 10 8 28 3 28
30 Kirby James V 10 8 10 28 3 28
30 Rod Pash V 10 8 10 28 3 28
30 Michele Radant L 10 8 10 28 3 28
30 Mike Rice 10 8 10 28 3 28
40 Derek Gibbings 10 8 9 27 3 27
41 Miles Barrington Ward 10 8 6 24 3 24
41 Paul Harman 10 8 6 24 3 24
41 Andy Keast 10 8 6 24 3 24
41 David Palfrey 10 8 6 24 3 24
41 Jacky Rice L 10 8 6 24 3 24
41 Robin Wheeler 10 8 6 24 3 24
47 Royston Wood 10 11 21 2 21
48 John Beesley V 10 10 20 2 20
48 John Cooper 10 10 20 2 20
48 Jan Deering L 10 10 20 2 20
48 Amanda Denham 10 10 20 2 20
48 Clive Long 10 10 20 2 20
48 Malcolm Shire 10 10 20 2 20
48 Frank Tritschler 10 10 20 2 20
48 Chris Watley 10 10 20 2 20
48 Jim Wilkinson 10 10 20 2 20
48 Roger Wyman V 10 10 20 2 20
58 Leo Baker V 10 9 19 2 19
58 Ursula Gibbings L 10 9 19 2 19
58 George Sandford V 10 9 19 2 19
61 Ella Bowles 10 8 18 2 18
61 Andrew Bowyer 10 8 18 2 18
61 Ian Greenaway 10 8 18 2 18
61 Mike Radant 10 8 18 2 18
61 Arnie Read 10 8 18 2 18
61 Mike Rose 10 8 18 2 18
61 Michael Steer 10 8 18 2 18
68 Susan Booth L 12 12 1 12
69 Mike Booth 11 11 1 11
69 Sue Craythorne L 11 11 1 11
69 Anna Presland J/L 11 11 1 11
69 Sarah Skinner L 11 11 1 11
69 Philippa White 11 11 1 11
69 Stuart White 11 11 1 11
75 Paul Adams 10 10 1 10
75 Ken Addicott 10 10 1 10
75 Irene Agass L 10 10 1 10
75 Roy Barber 10 10 1 10
75 Anthony Barley 10 10 1 10
75 David Barlow 10 10 1 10
75 Trevor Bishop 10 10 1 10
75 Graham Black 10 10 1 10
75 Chris Blasdale 10 10 1 10
75 Mike Bowden V 10 10 1 10
75 John Bradder 10 10 1 10
75 Peter Branfield 10 10 1 10
75 Chris Brightman 10 10 1 10
75 Martin Burrows 10 10 1 10
75 Edward Chapman 10 10 1 10
75 John Coates 10 10 1 10
75 Penny Cockram L 10 10 1 10
75 Geoff Cockram V 10 10 1 10
75 Lee Cooke 10 10 1 10
75 Bob Corke 10 10 1 10
75 Karen Crompton L 10 10 1 10
75 Andrew Crompton 10 10 1 10
75 Robin Delve 10 10 1 10
75 Christian Delve 10 10 1 10
75 Georgina Delve L 10 10 1 10
75 Richard Eales 10 10 1 10
75 Andy Easton 10 10 1 10
75 Michael Edwards 10 10 1 10
75 Guy Etherington 10 10 1 10
75 Roger Floyd 10 10 1 10
75 Gavin Fothergill 10 10 1 10
75 Ted Gameson V 10 10 1 10
75 Susan Gameson L 10 10 1 10
75 Andy Gates 10 10 1 10
75 Pauline Gibson L 10 10 1 10
75 Linda Godsland V 10 10 1 10
75 Tim Gould 10 10 1 10
75 Chris Gubby 10 10 1 10
75 Alan Harding 10 10 1 10
75 Ian Hennessey 10 10 1 10
75 John Hill 10 10 1 10
75 Barry Hocken 10 10 1 10
75 Stephanie Horton L 10 10 1 10
75 Mark Hudson 10 10 1 10
75 Graham John V 10 10 1 10
75 Ian Lee 10 10 1 10
75 Jeremy Lenaerts 10 10 1 10
75 Peter Lewis 10 10 1 10
75 Malcolm McKendry 10 10 1 10
75 Stuart Munday 10 10 1 10
75 Nick Nichols 10 10 1 10
75 James O\'Neill 10 10 1 10
75 Jonathon Perry 10 10 1 10
75 Keith Portlock 10 10 1 10
75 Nigel Potts 10 10 1 10
75 Ross Pyne 10 10 1 10
75 Graham Reed 10 10 1 10
75 Sally Rose L 10 10 1 10
75 Brian Rowe 10 10 1 10
75 Wendy Rowe L 10 10 1 10
75 Angela Sanders L 10 10 1 10
75 Steve Sanders 10 10 1 10
75 Anne Seward L 10 10 1 10
75 Nikki Sharp L 10 10 1 10
75 Roger Spurr 10 10 1 10
75 David Stephens 10 10 1 10
75 Robert Stephens 10 10 1 10
75 Anthony Strowger 10 10 1 10
75 Mike Taylor V 10 10 1 10
75 John Thacker 10 10 1 10
75 Christopher Thomas 10 10 1 10
75 Terry Venn V 10 10 1 10
75 Dave Vernon 10 10 1 10
75 John Vessey 10 10 1 10
75 Jacky Whatley L 10 10 1 10
75 John Wych 10 10 1 10
75 Trevor Yates 10 10 1 10
152 Katherine Barnes L 9 9 1 9
152 Anna Bryant L 9 9 1 9
152 Bridget Cotterell L 9 9 1 9
152 Caroline Sage L 9 9 1 9
152 Ann Wareham L 9 9 1 9
335
47 10 49 20 10 11 6 8 11 7 38 27 10 3 0 18 4 18 9 29 335 16.75

Team Results

The current team points after the 20th events are as follows, (please note this has been updated with the total points corrected to include the best 8 events of each rider only, it previously showed the total points for all rides):

Position after all events Team Name Rider 1 Rider 2 Rider 3 Section Rider 1 Points Events Rider 2 points Events Rider 3 points Events Team Events Team Points
1 The Denbury Triangle Simon Endicott Andy Endicott Bill Barnes South Hams 70 9 70 9 70 8 26 210
2 The Endicott Boys Andy Endicott Mark Endicott Simon Endicott South Hams 70 9 44 5 70 9 23 184
2 Extempore Pippa Wheeler Roy Russell Reece Strawbridge Exeter 75 9 73 8 36 5 22 184
4 Ex-Riders Pippa Wheeler Kirby James Roy Russell Exeter 75 9 28 3 73 8 20 176
5 Seth Brothers Geoff Sharpe Andy Endicott Kirby James Mixed 55 7 70 9 28 3 19 153
6 Daredevils Bill Barnes Kevin Presland Graham Brodie Mixed 70 8 45 5 34 4 17 149
7 Express Pippa Wheeler Kirby James Reece Strawbridge Exeter 75 9 28 3 36 5 17 139
8 Torbay Chain Gang Geoff Sharpe Kevin Presland Graham Brodie Torbay 55 7 45 5 34 4 16 134
9 Bonkas Geoff Sharpe Rob Legg Rob Swayne Torbay 55 7 34 4 34 4 15 123




Events Calendar Overall Individual's Results Teams Overall Team Results Previous Years