EventsOverall2013

From http://lkjh.biz
Jump to: navigation, search


Events Calendar Overall Individual's Results Teams Overall Team Results Previous Years


Events: Overall Results and Positions - 2013

This page shows the final points, positions and number of riders in each event in the CTC Devon Events competition . Results of individual events can be found on the Individual Event Results page. Events are listed at the bottom of this page.

Event No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ' ' '
Category C A A C F D D B A B B A C E E B
Total Events
Kevin Presland 10 10 10 10 8 11 8 67 7
Arnold Read 10 8 10 10 11 7 56 6
Mike Watson 10 10 8 10 8 9 55 6
Stephen Main 10 10 10 10 11 51 5
James O'Neill 10 10 10 8 11 49 5
Geoffrey Sharpe 10 8 8 5 6 12 49 6
Jill Day 10 10 10 8 9 47 5
Roy Russell 10 8 10 10 8 46 5
Graham Brodie 10 10 10 11 41 4
Rod Pash 10 10 10 10 40 4
John Cooper 10 10 8 11 39 4
Andy Endicott 10 8 10 10 38 4
Simon Endicott 10 8 10 10 38 4
Neil Crowley 10 8 6 10 34 4
Kate Hattersley 10 10 5 8 33 4
Brian Jago 10 10 10 30 3
David Prudden 10 10 10 30 3
Toby Sharp 10 10 10 30 3
Ian Hennessey 10 10 8 28 3
Robert Legg 10 8 10 28 3
Reece Strawbridge 10 8 10 28 3
Robert Swayne 10 8 9 27 3
Jim Wilkinson 10 8 8 26 3
Andrew Keast 10 8 6 24 3
Robert Scoble 10 8 6 24 3
Ian Lea 10 10 20 2
Maurice Bard 10 10 20 2
Mike Steer 10 10 20 2
Simon Lindfield 10 10 20 2
Wolf Jenett 10 10 20 2
Bryn Leonard 10 10 20 2
Nikki Sharp 10 10 20 2
Peter Thompson 10 10 20 2
Jean Harris 10 10 20 2
Martin Lucas 10 8 18 2
Tom Dunn Jnr 10 8 18 2
George Sandford 10 8 18 2
Gill Orill 11 11 1
Gill Simmonds 11 11 1
Edward Gameson 10 10 1
Jamie Andrews 10 10 1
Pippa Wheeler 10 10 1
Richard Harding 10 10 1
David Morris 10 10 1
David Palfrey 10 10 1
Jim Stanes 10 10 1
John Hyson 10 10 1
Jon Ironside-Smith 10 10 1
Judy Green 10 10 1
Kevin Goss 10 10 1
Malcolm Shire 10 10 1
Marilyn Spurr 10 10 1
Mark Williams 10 10 1
Neil Potbury 10 10 1
Richard Horne 10 10 1
Roger Spurr 10 10 1
Stephen Plumly 10 10 1
Susan Gameson 10 10 1
Susan Proctor 10 10 1
Tim Green 10 10 1
Tina Bowyer 10 10 1
Anthony Barley 10 10 1
Gill Madge 10 10 1
John Beesley 10 10 1
Josh Harris 10 10 1
Martin Read 10 10 1
Tim Gould 10 10 1
Rob Simmonds 10 10 1
Royston Wood 10 10 1
Chris Burton 10 10 1
Ian Greenaway 10 10 1
Les Deering 10 10 1
John Coates 10 10 1
Julie Lang 10 10 1
Nick Reed 10 10 1
Philip Motley 10 10 1
Sally Hutter 10 10 1
Brian Fisher 10 10 1
Derek Gibbings 10 10 1
Jackie Rice 10 10 1
Mike Rice 10 10 1
Nick Nicholls 10 10 1
Sean Quigly 10 10 1
Ursula Gibbings 10 10 1
George Strawbridge 10 10 1
Emily Strawbridge 10 10 1
Nigel Winchester 10 10 1
Mike Taylor 10 10 1
Jobie Winser 9 9 1
Mark Endicott 9 9 1
Michelle Radant 9 9 1
Roger Wyman 9 9 1
Event No. Cat
1 March 03 Mad March - Coast & Quantocks 200km audax C
2 March 03 Mad March - Exeter Excursion 100 km audax A
3 March 31 Three Rivers Ride 50 Miles in 4/5 Hours A
4 April 13 Valley of the Rocks 200km audax C
5 April 21 Big Peaks Devon Dirt 70 km' off-road F
6 April 27 Chris Bennett 300 km audax D
7 May 11 Old Roads 300km audax D
8 June 01 Coast to Coast 100 mile audax B
9 June 01 Coast & Back 100km audax A
10 June 01 TriVets Coast to Coast 100 miles B
11 June 22 Dartmoor Ghost 145km audax B
12 June 30 Devon Delight 100 km audax A
13 June 30 Torplex 200 km audax C
14 July 14 Map Reading Competition E
15 July 28 Freewheeling/Hillclimb E
16 September 15 100 Miles in 8/10 Hours B



Events Calendar Overall Individual's Results Teams Overall Team Results Previous Years