ExeterBikeBusTimetables

From http://lkjh.biz
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CTC Exeter Sunday Rides Coffee Pots Bike Bus Devon News
Bike Bus Reports Leaders Awards Competition

Bike Bus Timetables

This page contains some sample Bike Bus timetables. The actual timetable for a given week can be found on the Bike Bus Page.


Burrow Cottage, Woodbury

09:30  Exeter Quay (Piazza Terracina)
09:45  Swing Bridge (Bridge Road)
10:05  Topsham Station Roundabout
             Ebford
10:30  Woodbury, Burrow Cottage, Cottles Lane
09:45  West Hill War Memorial
10:00  Aylesbeare Cross
10:30  Woodbury, Burrow Cottage, Cottles Lane
09:00  West Hill War Memorial
              Note: Off Road Option
10:30  Burrow Cottage

Crediton Station Cafe

08:40  West Hill War Memorial
09:05  Thirsty Farmer, Whimple
09:30  New Inn, Broadclyst
10:10  Exe Bridge, Thorveton
11:00  Crediton Station
07:55  Exmouth Station
08:10  Lympstone Station
08:30  Topsham (Station Roundabout)
08:50  Swing Bridge
08:10  Woodbury (The Arch)
08:30  Topsham (Station Roundabout)
08:50  Swing Bridge
08:50  Swing Bridge
09:05  Exeter Quay (Piazza Terracina)
10:30  Crediton Station Cafe

Escot

08:55  Topsham Station Roundabout
09:05  Blue Ball pub

08:35  Quay (Piazza Terracina)
08:50  Swing Bridges
09:05  Blue Ball pub
09:05  Blue Ball Pub to Pynes Hill (see above) 
  
09:05  Blue Ball pub
             Farringdon
09:55  Alyesbeare Cross
       Daisymount A30 Footbridge
10:30  Escot
09:30  West Hill Memorial
            via Tipton St John and East Hill
10:30  Escot

Honiton, Boston Tea Party

09:00  West Hill Memorial
09:25  Whimple  (Thirsty Farmer)
09:40  Talaton Pub (Talaton Inn)
10:30  Honiton  Boston Tea Party
08:40  Exeter Quay (Piazza Terracina)
08:55  Swing Bridge
09:10  Topsham (Station Roundabout)
09:15  Ebford Cross Roads
09:40  Woodbury Salterton (Diggers Rest)
10:00  Aylesbeare Cross
10:15  West Hill Memorial
10:25  Ottery (St Mary's Church)
11:00  Honiton (Boston Tea Party)

King's Garden Centre, Exmouth

09:25  West Hill Memorial
09:45  Aylesbeare Cross
10:10  Woodbury, The Arch
10:30  King's Garden Centre
09:15  Woodbury, The Arch
09:25  Woodbury Salterton, Diggers Rest
             Postlake
             Ebford
09:55  Exton, Puffing Billy

09:10  Exeter Quay, Piazza Terracina
09:25  Swing Bridge
09:40  Topsham Station Roundabout
09:55  Exton, Puffing Billy
09:55  Exton, Puffing Billy
10:00  Lympstone Station Bridge
10:30  King's Garden Centre

Newton St Cyres Golf Club

08:55  Woodbury (The Arch)
09:15  Topsham (Station Roundabout)
09:30  Swing Bridge (Bridge Road)
09:45  Exeter Quay (Piazza Terracina)
10:30  Newton St Cyres Golf Club
08:30  West Hill War Memorial
08:55  Whimple, Thirsty Farmer
09:15  Broadclyst, New Inn
09:30  Killerton M5 Bridge
10:30  Newton St Cyres Golf Club

Otterton Mill

09:40  West Hill Memorial
           via Tipton St John
10:30  Otterton Mill
09:30  Woodbury, The Arch
09:45  Woodbury Salterton (Diggers Rest)
08:50  Exeter Quay, Piazza Terracina
09:05  Swing Bridge
09:20  Topsham Station Roundabout
09:45  Woodbury Salterton (Diggers Rest)
09:45  Woodbury Salterton (Diggers Rest)
            Sanctuary Lane
            Hawkerland
            Stowford
10:30  Otterton Mill

Padbrook Park Golf Club, Cullompton

08:50  West Hill Memorial
09:15  Thirsty Farmer, Whimple
09:35  New Inn, Broadclyst
10:30  Padbrook Park Golf Club, Cullompton
08:25  Exeter Quay, Piazza Terracina
08:40  Swing Bridge, Bridge Road
08:55  Blue Ball Pub, Sandygate
08:25  Woodbury
08:45  Topsham Station mini roundabout
              Clyst Road
08:55  Blue Ball Pub, Sandygate
08:55  Blue Ball Pub, Sandygate
              Clyst St Mary
              Bishop's Court Lane
09:15  A30/Airport roundabout (new underpass)
09:35  New Inn, Broadclyst
10:30  Padbrook Park Golf Club, Cullompton

Powderham

08:30  West Hill Memorial
08:45  Aylesbeare Cross
09:15  Redhayes Bridge
09:45  Swing Bridge (Bridge Road)
10:30  Powderham
09:10  Woodbury (The Arch)
09:30  Topsham (Station mini roundabout)
09:45  Swing Bridge
09:30  Exeter Quay (Piazza Terracina)
09:45  Swing Bridge
09:45  Swing Bridge
09:55  Exminster Shops
10:30  Powderham

Willand Restaurant

09:00  West Hill Memorial
09:30  Talaton Pub
10:30  Willand

08:20  Woodbury (The Arch)
08:35  Topsham Station Roundabout
         Clyst Road
08:45  Blue Ball pub
08:15  Piazza Terracina, Exeter Quay
08:30  Swing Bridge
08:45  Blue Ball Pub
08:45  Blue Ball Pub
         Clyst St Mary
         Bishop's Court Lane
09:05  A30/Airport roundabout (new underpass)
09:25  New Inn, Broadclyst
         Westwood
         Clyst Hydon
10:45  Willand

Woodleigh Coach House, Cheriton Bishop

08:30  West Hill Memorial
08:45  Aylesbeare Cross
09:15  Redhayes Bridge
         via Pocombe Bridge
10:45  Woodleigh Coach House
09:00  Topsham Station Roundabout
09:15  Swing Bridge
09:30  Piazza Terracina
09:45  Pocombe Bridge
10:45  Woodleigh Coach House


Bike Bus Reports Leaders Awards Competition
CTC Exeter Sunday Rides Coffee Pots Bike Bus Devon News